You can get tickets for concerts in cash desk of Moskow philharmonic

Concerts

prev next
24
oct
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 8 of April to 24 October 2020

RESCHEDULE from 8 of April to 24 October 2020 Grand Hall of Conservatory

Great masterpieces of music
Conductor - Walter Borini (Italy)
Soloist - Ivan Bessonov (piano)
Tchaikovsky - Concert No. 1 for piano and orchestra
Rachmaninov - Concert No. 2 for piano and orchestra
22
nov
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 4 of April to 22 November 2020

RESCHEDULE from 4 of April to 22 November 2020 International Performing Arts Centre, Svetlanov Hall

"Legendary arias"
Three tenors. Soloists of the La Scala Theater (Milan)
Conductor - Alessandro Dagostini (Italy)
Soloists: Francesco Castoro, tenor (Italy), Lorenzo Decaro, tenor (Italy), Mateo Machchioni, tenor (Italy)
In the program: O Sole Mio, Nessun Dorma, La Donna E Mobile, Libiamo, Ave Maria, Santa Lucia, Granada, etc.
25
nov
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 26 of MARCH to 25 November 2020

RESCHEDULE from 26 of MARCH to 25 November 2020 Cathedral of the Christ Savior, Hall of church cathedrals

Mozart - Requiem and great masterpieces of music
Grand multimedia concert
Conductor - Graham Wiley (England)
Soloists: Georgy Cherkin (f-no, Germany), Cappella of Russia named A.A. Yurlov
Mozart-Requiem in D minor, K. 626 (funeral mass) For organ, choir, orchestra and soloists
INTROITUS - "Requiem Aeternam" (eternal rest)
KYRIE - " Kyrie eleison "(Lord have mercy)
SEQUENTIA
1. Dies irae (day of wrath)
2. Tuba mirum (pre-eternal pipe)
3. Rex tremendae majestatis (king of tremendous Majesty)
4. Recordare, Jesu pie (remember, Jesus the merciful)
5.Confutatis maledictis (shaming the wicked)
6. Lacrimosa dies illa (tearful day)
OFFERTORIUM
1. Domine Jesu Christe (Lord Jesus Christ)
2. Versus: Hostias et preces (Sacrifices and supplications)
SANCTUS (Holy)
BENEDICTUS (blessed)
AGNUS DEI (lamb of God )
COMMUNIO " Lux aeterna "(eternal light)
Beethoven-moonlight Sonata 1 h. - OBR. for f-but with Orc.
Tchaikovsky "Vremena goda" - OBR. for f-but with ork.
28
nov
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 27 of MARCH to 28 November 2020

RESCHEDULE from 27 of MARCH to 28 November 2020 International Performing Arts Centre, Svetlanov Hall

"Wagner Gala" and "Leaf Gala"
Conductor - Luciano Acocella (Italy)
Soloist - Vitaly Pisarenko (f-no, Great Britain)
Liszt-Dance of death
Liszt-Concerto No. 1 for f-no with orchestra
Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No.2
Wagner-Flight of the Valkyries
Wagner-Magic fire music from the Opera Valkyrie»
Wagner-The death of Isolde from the Opera Tristan and Isolde»
Wagner – Overture to the Opera "die Meistersinger von nurnberg"
Wagner-Overture to the Opera " Lohengrin»
Wagner-Overture to the Opera " Tannhauser»
Wagner-Funeral March from the Opera "Death of the gods"
29
dec
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 19 of April to 29 December 2020

RESCHEDULE from 19 of April to 29 December 2020 International Performing Arts Centre, Svetlanov Hall

"Easter Organ Gala" and Mozart "Requiem"
Mozart. "Requiem" and great organ masterpieces
Conductor - Alessandro Dagostini (Italy)
Soloists: Philip Scriven (organ, United Kingdom), A.A.Yurlov's State Academic Choir of Russia 
Webber - Overture from the musical “Phantom of the Opera” for organ and orchestra
Vidor - Tokkata from symphony No. 5 for organ
Handel - “Zadok the Priest”, the royal coronation anthem for orchestra, choir and organ
Bach - Choral Prelude "I Call upon You, Lord", BWV 639 (transcription for organ, choir and orchestra)
Bach / Gounod - Ave Maria for orchestra, choir and organ
Handel - “Hallelujah” (choir from the oratorio “Messiah”) for orchestra, choir and organ
Bach - Toccata and Fugue in D Minor for Organ
Mascagni - Intermezzo from the opera "Country Honor" for organ and orchestra
Mascagni - Easter hymn from the opera Rural Honor for orchestra, choir and organ
Orff - “Oh Fortune” from the cantata “Carmina Burana”
Elgar - “Land of Hope and Glory”, anthem for orchestra, choir and organ
30
may
19:00

RESCHEDULE from 7 of April 2020 to 30 May 2021

RESCHEDULE from 7 of April 2020 to 30 May 2021 Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

Subscription 8. "Opera masterpieces"
Conductor - Robert Tuoy (France)
Soloists: Sabin Deviel (soprano, France), Cyril Dubois (tenor, France), Alexandra Kadurina (mezzo-soprano), Miklos Sebestien (bass baritone), Margarita Kalinina (mezzo-soprano), Alexey Makshentsev (tenor), Boris Dyakov (tenor), Sandra Hamui (soprano), Inna Demenkova (soprano), Academic Grand Choir “Masters of Choral Singing” Radio “Orpheus”
Delibes - "Lakme" - opera in concert performance

Conductor and soloists

In section Conductors and actors the information on musicians, vocalists, conductors, the soloists invited to participation in performances SSO New Russia contains. You can learn dates, the detailed program and a venue of joint concerts.